Senin, 25 April 2011

Song Seung Heon

Name: 송승헌 / Song Seung Hun (Song Seung Heon)
Real name: 송승복 / Song Seung Bok
Nickname: Tough guy
Profession: Actor, model and singer
Birthdate: 1976-Oct-05
Birthplace: Suyuri, Seoul, South Korea
Height: 179cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Family: A brother and a sister
Education: Kyunggi University (majored in Visual Media)
Religion: Christian
Hobbies: Watching & collecting videos and playing sports (basketball, swimming, and skiing)
Talent agency: Storm S Company

TV Series
My Princess (MBC, 2011)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Summer Scent (KBS, 2003)
Law Firm (SBS, 2001)
Autumn Tale (KBS, 2000)
Popcorn (SBS, 2000)
Love Story daily drama (SBS, 1999)
Happy Together (SBS, 1999)
Message (SBS, 1999)
Cheat (SBS, 1998)
You and I / 그대 그리고 나 (MBC, 1997)
Beautiful Lady / 아름다운 그녀 (SBS, 1997)
Three Men Three Women / 남자셋 여자셋 sitcom (MBC, 1996)
Movies
Love and Soul (Ghost) (2010)
The Invincible / 무적자 (A Better Tomorrow) (2010)
A Destiny (2007)
He Was Cool (2004)
Ice Rain/Bingwoo (2004)
So Close (2002)
Make It Big (2002)
Calla (1999)
Awards
2010 Special Honor Awards: Distinguished Hallyu Entertainer Award of Merit (co-winner with Girls’ Generation)
2009 17th Korean Culture Entertainment Awards: Talent division
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Daesang Award (East of Eden)
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (East of Eden)
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award (with Lee Yeon Hee in East of Eden)
2001 SBS Acting Awards: Top Ten Popularity Award
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Most Popular Actor Award
2000 KBS Acting Awards: Photogenic Award
1999 SBS Acting Awards: Popularity Award
1998 Baek Sang Arts Award: Popularity Award



Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar