Kamis, 21 April 2011

Biodata Artis cowok Korea Favorite aku

Joo Ji Hoon
Profile
Name: 주지훈 / Joo Ji-hoon (Ju Ji-hun)
Date of birth: May 16, 1982
Height: 187cm
Weight: 68kg
Shoes: 280
Waist: 32
Bust: 100
Profession: Model, Actor
Education: Dongwon University, e-Business major
Modeling Debut: 2003
Acting Debut: 2006
Hobbies: Games, Swimming, Basketball
Talents: Speed-reading, Self Defense

TV Series

The Devil (KBS, 2007)
Goong (MBC, 2006)

Movies :

Antique Bakery (2008)

Endorsements

Crown Butter Waffle
Clride
Bon
Hi Harriet Shopping Mall
Calvin Klein
CF- SKT
Cass Beer
IBM
LEVI’s
POLO
Reebok
Cyworld
KTF
Sshil On-line game
OB Lager Beer

Awards

2006 MBC Drama Awards: New Actor Award
2005 Most Stylish Male Model- Style Magazine
2005 Best Male Model- The Photographers’ Association
2004 Best Dresser Model Award
21st Best Outfit(Swan Award)- Best Male model


Song Seung-heon 

Nama    :   Song Seung-heon 
Nama Asli    :   Song Seung-bok 
Julukan    :   Eyebrow (Alis), Tough Guy 
Tanggal Lahir    :   5 Oktober 1976 
Tempat Kelahiran    :   Seoul, Korea Selatan 
Tinggi Badan    :   179 cm 
Berat Badan    :   70 kg 
Golongan Darah    :   
Tanaman Favorit    :   Bunga Mawar 
Musim Favorit    :   Musim Panas 
Filmografi    : 


1996   
Three Men Three Women (serial)
1997   
Beautiful Lady (serial)
1998   
Cheat (serial)
1999   
Calla
   
Message (serial)
   
Happy Together (serial)
   
Love Story (serial)
2000   
Popcorn (serial)
2001   
Law Firm (serial)
2002   
Make It Big
   
So Close
2003   
Summer Scent (serial)
2004   
Ice Rain
   
He Was Cool
2007   
A Destiny
2008   
East of Eden (serial)
   
The City of God (serial)

Onew SHINee
Real Name : Lee Jinki
Position: Leader, Lead Vocal
Stage Name: ONEW
In Korean :온유
In Chinese : 温流 (WenLiu)
Birthday: 1989.12.14 (18 years old )
Height : 177 cm
Bloodtype : O
Interest/Speciality : Singing , Piano, Soccer, Basketball
Random Facts : Likes Sundubu (a type of tofu) : Known for his bright cheery smile ♥


Key SHINee
Real Name: Kim Kibum 김기범
Birthday: September 23, 1991 (17)
Position: Rap, Vocal
Height: 177 CM
Hobbies/Expertise: Rap, Dance, Waterski, English, Mandarin
Extras: He was a gifted varsity water-skier at Dae Gu Young Shin Middle School. He was discovered at the “2005 S.M. National Tour Audition Casting”. Before debuting with SHINee, Key appeared in Super Junior’s movie Attack on the Pin-Up Boys as an extra. Key was featured in label-mate Xiah’s solo “Xiahtic”.


Jung Yong Hwa

Jung Yong Hwa (정용화)
Japanese Name: ヨンファ
Position: Lead Vocal and Guitar
Date of Birth: June 22, 1989 (1989-06-22) (age 20)
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 63kg
Blood Type: A
Hobby: Appreciating music
Specialty: Clarinet, Beatbox
Attraction: Side teeth
On October 2009, Yong Hwa made his acting debut as Kang Shin Woo in the successful Korean idol-drama, You’re Beautiful.

Wu Chun

Wu Chun Profile
Name: Wu Chun
Chinese name: 吴尊 (吳尊)
Real name: Goh Kiat Chun (吴吉尊)
DOB: October 10, 1980
Birth place: Brunei
Height: 181cm
Blood type: O
Profession: Actor, model and singer
(Also known as Wu Zun)
Wu Chun Biography
Wu Chun was born in a rich family in Brunei. He graduated from RMIT University in Melbourne, Australia, and worked as a model and fitness coach before starting his entertainment career in Taiwan in 2005.
Wu Chun made a couple of TV drama’s cameo appearances before being introduced as a member of boy-band Fahrenheit (飛輪海; Fei Lun Hai) in late 2005.
Wu Chun starred in his first leading role in early 2006 in TV drama “Tokyo Juliet”, co-starring actress Ariel Lin. His appearance gained wide notice from drama fans; and alongside with the rising fame of Fahrenheit… Wu Chun was becoming the hottest rising star in Taiwan.
In late 2006, Wu Chun starred in another TV drama “Hana Kimi” with Ella Chen (from popular girls group S.H.E); the drama was a great hit, and Wu Chun becomes one of the most popular artists in Taiwan and other Chinese regions.
Wu Chun’s latest drama is “Romantic Princess”, co-starring pop star Angela Chang, which is quite popular as well.
Wu Chun is currently filming a drama with popular Asian hunks Jerry Yan and Show Luo.


Hyun Bin
Name: 현빈 / Hyun Bin (Hyeon Bin)
Real name:
김태평 / Kim Tae Pyung (Gim Tae Pyeong)
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1982-Sep-25
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
...Height: 184cm
Weight: 74kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Family: Older brother
Talent agency: Star M Entertainment

TV Shows

Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
Friend, Our Legend (MBC, 2009)
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
The Snow Queen (KBS2, 2006)
My Name is Kim Sam-Soon (MBC, 2005)
Ireland (MBC, 2004)
Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)
Bodyguard (KBS2, 2003)

Movies

Late Autumn (2010)
I'm Very Happy (2009)
A Millionaire's First Love (2006)
Daddy Long Legs (2005)

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar